Staff Members

Principal
Vice Principal
PGT

AJOY SARKAR
Designation : PGT
Teaching in : PT/PED
Qualification : M.P.ED

Ansuman Swain
Designation : PGT
Teaching in : Computer Science
Qualification : MCA

ASHMI PRAHARAJ
Designation : PGT
Teaching in : Mathematics
Qualification : M.SC. M.ED, M.PHIL

Dr. MANORANJAN BEJ
Designation : PGT
Teaching in : Mathematics
Qualification : M.SC, M.PHIL. PHD,BED

Dr. Santoshini Sahu
Designation : PGT
Teaching in : Chemistry
Qualification : PhD

Dr. Subhashree Das
Designation : PGT
Teaching in : English
Qualification : MA, PhD,MJMC

MANAS RANJAN PRADHAN
Designation : PGT
Teaching in : Chemistry
Qualification : M.SC, BED

Rajiblochan Panda
Designation : PGT
Teaching in : Economics
Qualification : MA,M.Phil

Rasmi Tripathy
Designation : PGT
Teaching in : Accoutancy & BST.
Qualification : M.Com.

SALMA JAHAN
Designation : PGT
Teaching in : Biology
Qualification : M.ScEd., B.Ed.

Sudarsan Samantaray
Designation : PGT
Teaching in : Physics
Qualification : M. Sc.,B.Ed

Swayam Prava Pati
Designation : PGT
Teaching in : English
Qualification : MA, B.ED
TGT

AMBIKA PRASAD MISHRA
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : CSPD/Activity
Qualification : PGDRM

AMIYA KUMAR BEHERA
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Chemistry
Qualification : M.SC, B.ED

ANANYA LAGNAJITA BISWAL
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : English
Qualification : B.A(ENG)B.ED

ANKITA DASH
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Geography
Qualification : M.PHIL, BED

ANUSUYA POTHAL
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Biology
Qualification : M.Sc., B. Ed.

DEVI DEBYANI
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : CSPD/Activity
Qualification : MAJMC, MA(ENG)

DHARITRI RATH
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Social science
Qualification : M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.

Dr. JASMITA MISHRA
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Sanskrit
Qualification : M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., M.Ed.

KUMKUM BISWAL
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Chemistry
Qualification : M.SC., B.Ed.

MADHUWALA AGRAWAL
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Mathematics
Qualification : B.SC.,B.ED

MAHAMAYA MISRA
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Geography
Qualification : M.A, M.PHIL.(GEOGRAPHY),B.Ed

MANORANJAN MOHAPATRA
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Mathematics
Qualification : M.Sc., B.Ed.

MONALISA DAS
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Biology
Qualification : M.Sc. B.Ed.

MONALISHA PRAHARAJ
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : English
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

NARENDRA KUMAR TRIPATHY
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Mathematics
Qualification : M.Sc., B.Ed.

PRADIPTA KUMAR SEND
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Art
Qualification : M.A., MFA, Graphic (Fine Art)

PRATIKHYA DAS
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : English
Qualification : M.A, B.ED

PURNA CHANDRA PARIDA
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Physics
Qualification : B.Sc., B.Ed.,

R. DIPIKA MOHARANA
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Hindi
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed., HTT

ROSALIN DAS
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Odia
Qualification : M.A. B.Ed.

SANDHYA MISHRA
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Mathematics
Qualification : M.SCI, B.ED

SANGEETA SHARMA
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Hindi
Qualification : M.A., B.ED.

SHABNAM VERMA
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : English
Qualification : M.A, B.Ed

SHYAMA SUNDAR SAHOO
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : PT/PED
Qualification : B.A., M.PED.

SILIMA DAS
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : COUNSELLOR
Qualification : M.A(PSY)PGDCP, M. PHIL(PSY)

SUBHASHREE KHILAR
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Mathematics
Qualification : B.S.C, B.ED

SUBHASHREE PANDA
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : Computer Science
Qualification : IMCA, MTECH.

SUSHREE SANGITA PARIDA
Designation : TGT
Teaching in : History
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.
PRT

ADYASHA SATAPATHY
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Computer Science
Qualification : MCA

ALOK BARIK
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Music
Qualification : POST GRADUATE IN MUSIC

ANASUYA MOHARANA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Game
Qualification : B.A., B.P.Ed

APPALI APARAJITA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : General Science
Qualification : B.SC. BE.D

BISHNUPRIYA PANI
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Mathematics
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

DEBENDRA KUMAR PANDA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : English
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

ITISHREE PARIDA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : English
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

JALPANA HOTA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Hindi
Qualification : M.A, RATNA IN HINDI

KALPANA DASH
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : None
Qualification : M.A., M. Library

KANCHANBALA PARIDA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Music and Dance
Qualification : M.Music

KRISHNA SAMANTARAY
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Mathematics
Qualification : M.A.

LABANYENDU MOHAN DAS
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Mathematics
Qualification : M.A.

LISA MOUSUMI PATRA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : CSPD/Activity
Qualification : M.B.A, (B.ED)

MAMATA BALABANTARAY
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Mathematics
Qualification : B.Sc., B.Ed.

MAMATA RANASINGH
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Oriya/Sanskrit
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

MAUSUMI MISHRA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : General Science
Qualification : B.Sc., B.Ed.

NAMITA MOHANTY
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : General Science
Qualification : M.SC., B.Ed.

NEHA MOHAPATRA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Hindi
Qualification : M.A.

RABINDRA KUMAR MAHARANA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Art
Qualification : B.A., Diploma in Art & Craft

RAMESH CHANDRA SAHOO
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Odia
Qualification : M.A, C.T

RASHMI REKHA MOHANTY
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : General Science
Qualification : M.Sc. B.Ed.

RASMITA ROUTRAY
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Social science
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

RASMITA SWAIN
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Odia
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

RENU KUMARI
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : General Science
Qualification : M.SC. , B.ED

SANGEETA MISHRA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Hindi
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

SANJUKTA PADHI
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Social science
Qualification : B.A., B.Ed.

SANKAR BEHERA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Select
Qualification : BSC.

SARITA PUROHIT
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : History
Qualification : M.A, B.ED

SASMITA PANDA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Oriya/Sanskrit
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

SATYANARAYAN DAS
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : D.E.O
Qualification : B.SC.

SHILPA PRIYADARSHINI KAR
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Music and Dance
Qualification : BCS(IT)

SMITA SUBHADARSHINI PANDA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : English
Qualification : M.Phil in English

SOUMYA MOHAPATRA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : English
Qualification : P.G, MBA

SUBHADARSHINI BEHERA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Mathematics
Qualification : M.SC., B.Ed.

SUBHALAXMI BARIK
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : PT/PED
Qualification : B.P.ED

SUCHARITA PATRA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : General Science
Qualification : M.SC,B.ED

SUJATA NAYAK
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : YOGA
Qualification : M.A.

SUNITA MISHRA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Oriya/Sanskrit
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

SUNITI NAIK
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Social science
Qualification : M.A., B.Ed.

SUSHANTA KUMAR PRUSTY
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Music and Dance
Qualification : Odisi

TARULATA MOHANTY
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : English
Qualification : B.A., B.Ed.

TEJASWINI ACHARYA
Designation : PRT
Teaching in : Asst. Librarian
Qualification : M.LIB
NSR

JAYAPRADA SAMAL
Designation : NSR
Teaching in : None
Qualification : NTT, MBA

P.SIRISHA
Designation : NSR
Teaching in : English
Qualification : NTT,MA, M.B.A

PUSPASHREE PALAI
Designation : NSR
Teaching in : English
Qualification : M.A., NTT

SAMANTARAY JHUMUR DAS
Designation : NSR
Teaching in : English
Qualification : M.A., NTT

SUCHETA MOHANTY
Designation : NSR
Teaching in : English
Qualification : M.A., NTT

SUNITA RATH
Designation : NSR
Teaching in : English
Qualification : B.A.

Office Superintendent
Sr. Assistant
Jr. Assistant
Librarian
Support Staff
Designation